TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - RATE CONTRACT FOR MANPOWER SERVICE in BARAN, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

03-Jul-2025, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue03-Jul-2025, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Medical and Health RATE CONTRACT FOR MANPOWER SERVICE in BARAN, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2025 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Medical and Health

Organization Chain

Medical and Health||Director (F.W.) Medical Health and Family Welfare Services

Officer Inviting Bids

MEDICAL OFFICER

Bid Opening Place

CHC CHHIPABAROD

Address

CHC CHHIPABAROD

Work Location

CHC CHHIPABAROD

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

03-07-2025 16:00:00

Document Download Start

03-07-2025 16:00:00

Document Download End

21-07-2025 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SACHIV MEDICARE RELIIFE SOCIETY CHHIPABARO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MEDICAL AND HEALTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE