TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for TTPS Operation Circle O E I Units II and I Carrying out the shift operation works by assisting the AE JE shift in Boiler Turbine and Generator at control rooms for the period from 15.07.2026 for Unit II and 01.09.2026 for Unit I respectively or fro in TUTICORIN, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹50,800

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for TNEB Limited TTPS Operation Circle O E I Units II and I Carrying out the shift operation works by assisting the AE JE shift in Boiler Turbine and Generator at control rooms for the period from 15. 07. 2026 for Unit II and 01. 09. 2026 for Unit I respectively or fro in TUTICORIN, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-TTPS - TANGEDCO||SE-Operation-TTPS - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE/O/TTPS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-TTPS - TANGEDCO||SE-Operation-TTPS - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number CE/SE/O/TTPS/Spec.No.87/26-27 Tender ID 2026_EB_693842_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Proof .pdf Previous Experience .pdf Annual Turnover .pdf ESI, EPF and GST Certificates .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid Schedule .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title TTPS Operation Circle O E I Units II and I Carrying out the shift operation works by assisting the AE JE shift in Boiler Turbine and Generator at control rooms for the period from 15.07.2026 for Unit II and 01.09.2026 for Unit I respectively or fro Work Description TTPS Operation Circle O E I Units II and I Carrying out the shift operation works by assisting the AE JE shift in Boiler Turbine and Generator at control rooms for the period from 15.07.2026 for Unit II and 01.09.2026 for Unit I respectively or fro NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 212  Location TTPS Pincode 628004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE/O/TTPS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TTPS Operation Circle O E I Units II and I Carrying out the shift operation works by assisting the AE JE shift in Boiler Turbine and Generator at control rooms for the period from 15.07.2026 for Unit II and 01.09.2026 for Unit I respectively or from the 253.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_834197.xls TTPS Operation Circle O E I Units II and I Carrying out the shift operation works by assisting the AE JE shift in Boiler Turbine and Generator at control rooms for the period from 15.07.2026 for Unit II and 01.09.2026 for Unit I respectively or from the 337.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE/TTPS Address O/o CE/TTPS   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

212

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 13:10:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 13:10:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5