TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Sasthamangalam Genset work in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹19,967

Value

₹9,98,336

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Posts Construction of Post office Building at Sasthamangalam, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala Circle SH SITC of 82. 5 KVA EA set with acoustic enclosure 4th call in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Posts||Karnataka Circle,Dept. of Posts||CPMG,Karnataka Circle,Bangalore,POST||EE(Electrical),RMS Bhawan,Bangalore,POST

Bid Opening Place

Bengaluru

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Posts||Karnataka Circle,Dept. of Posts||CPMG,Karnataka Circle,Bangalore,POST||EE(Electrical),RMS Bhawan,Bangalore,POST Tender Reference Number 58/EEE/PED/BGL/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOP_921910_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 ECS 5 NEFT 6 Bankers Cheque 7 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf PAN .pdf Undertaking .pdf Affidavit .pdf GST .pdf GST undertaking if any .pdf Turnover .pdf Electrical License .pdf Authorization letter .pdf Experience certificates .pdf Any other document .pdf 2 Finance Tender document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,967 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Accounts Officer, Postal Electrical Division EMD Payable At Bengaluru     Work Item Details Title Sasthamangalam Genset work Work Description Construction of Post office Building at Sasthamangalam, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala Circle SH SITC of 82.5 KVA EA set with acoustic enclosure 4th call NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,98,336 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Sasthamangalam Pincode 695010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bengaluru Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting tender 543.16 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender document 1405.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SasthamangalamGensettender4call.pdf Tender document 1390.14 2 BOQ BOQ_968797.xls Price bid 315.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Notice extending tender Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (E) Address Postal Electrical Division, II Floor, Basavanagudi HPO bldg, Bengaluru 560 004   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,98,336

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer, Postal Electrical Division

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POSTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5