TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Hiring of Vehicles (Tempo) for transportation of Milk through Cans (As per Transportation Policy) in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 8:15 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 8:15 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Cooperation Hiring of Vehicles (Tempo) for transportation of Milk through Cans (As per Transportation Policy) in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 13:45:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 13:45:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Cooperation

Organization Chain

Department of Cooperation||Milkfed (Verka)||Verka Dairy Ludhiana

Bid Opening Place

Verka Milk Plant, Ferozepur Road, Ludhiana

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Cooperation||Milkfed (Verka)||Verka Dairy Ludhiana Tender Reference Number 2026-27/016 Tender ID 2026_Coop_174076_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of dully filled, signed and stamped tender document .pdf Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Commercial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of Vehicles (Tempo) for transportation of Milk through Cans (As per Transportation Policy) Work Description Hiring of Vehicles (Tempo) for transportation of Milk through Cans (As per Transportation Policy) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Verka Milk Pla0nt, Ferozepur Road, Ludhiana Pincode 141004 Pre Bid Meeting Place Verka Milk Plant, Ferozepur Road, Ludhiana  Pre Bid Meeting Address Verka Milk Plant, Ferozepur Road, Ludhiana  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Verka Milk Plant, Ferozepur Road, Ludhiana Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 01:45 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 01:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 01:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Hiring of Vehicles (Tempo) for transportation of Milk through Cans (As per Transportation Policy) 394.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Hiring of Vehicles (Tempo) for transportation of Milk through Cans (As per Transportation Policy) 973.91 2 Additional Documents TechnicalBid.pdf TechnicalBid 74.83 3 Additional Documents Commercial.xls BOQ 27.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager Address Verka Milk Plant, Ferozepur Road, Ludhiana   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data