TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Hiring of machinery on rental basis for new campus of 342 bedded NAMO Hospital, Daman under UT of DNHDD in DAMAN, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Daman District invites bids for Hiring of machinery on rental basis for new campus of 342 bedded NAMO Hospital, Daman under UT of DNHDD in DAMAN, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Daman District

Organization Chain

Daman District||Medical and Health Dept. - Daman||MO-Primary Health Centre-Kachigam - Daman

Bid Opening Place

Aayushman Arogya Mandir, Opp. Indian Oil, Dholar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Daman District||Medical and Health Dept. - Daman||MO-Primary Health Centre-Kachigam - Daman Tender Reference Number CPB/DNHDD/Hiring Mach./2025-26/215 Tender ID 2026_DAMAN_4929_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per tender Document .pdf 2 Finance As per BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To The Medical Superintendent Government Hospital Fee Payable At DAMAN Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of machinery on rental basis for new campus of 342 bedded NAMO Hospital, Daman under UT of DNHDD Work Description Hiring of machinery on rental basis for new campus of 342 bedded NAMO Hospital, Daman under UT of DNHDD NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Aayushman Arogya Mandir, Opp. Indian Oil, Dholar Pincode 396210 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Aayushman Arogya Mandir, Opp. Indian Oil, Dholar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   As per Tender Document 773.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_5103.xls As per BOQ 287.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name I/c CPB DNHDD Address Aayushman Arogya Mandir, Opp. Indian Oil, Dholar,Moti Daman   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3