Bid Publish Date
15-Jul-2025, 1:00 pm
Bid End Date
06-Aug-2025, 3:30 pm
EMD
₹5,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. TS-02/2025-26 in SEONI, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-08-2025 15: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,770
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Hiring of Vehicles
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
15-07-2025 13:00:00
Document Download Start
15-07-2025 13:00:00
Document Download End
06-08-2025 15:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender document
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE