TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supplying and Installation of Capacitor bank for improving power Factor of Load site at Lower Goi Project (Shaheed Bhima Nayak Sagar Priyojna) Barwani includinglabour, charges, connection and testing etc. complete work. in BARWANI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

30-Sep-2025, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

22-Oct-2025, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹3,686

Progress

Issue30-Sep-2025, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

Narmada Valley Development Authority announces a tender for Supplying and Installation of Capacitor bank for improving power Factor of Load site at Lower Goi Project (Shaheed Bhima Nayak Sagar Priyojna) Barwani includinglabour, charges, connection and testing etc. complete work. in BARWANI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 22-10-2025 17: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Narmada Valley Development Authority||Chief Engineer E and M||EE ND E and M Div Barwani

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Barwani

Address

Office Of The Executive Engineer N/D E/M Division, Barwani

Work Location

Barwani

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

30-09-2025 17:30:00

Document Download Start

30-09-2025 17:30:00

Document Download End

22-10-2025 17:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NARMADA VALLEY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE