TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - NIT No.10/EE(SM)/2026-27 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,05,820

Value

₹52,91,020

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

New Delhi Municipal Council has released a public tender for Design, installation and commission of STP at Solid waste Collection Area, Central Park, Connaught Place, New Delhi in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1155

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹52,91,020

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary, NDMC

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 15:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

New Delhi Municipal Council

Organization Chain

New Delhi Municipal Council||Civil-III||S/M

Bid Opening Place

office of EE(SM)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain New Delhi Municipal Council||Civil-III||S/M Tender Reference Number NIT No.10/EE(SM)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NDMC_297540_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per NIT Conditions .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,05,820 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Secretary, NDMC EMD Payable At New Delhi-01.     Work Item Details Title NIT No.10/EE(SM)/2026-27 Work Description Design, installation and commission of STP at Solid waste Collection Area, Central Park, Connaught Place, New Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 52,91,020 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 1155  Location NDMC area Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place office of CE(C-II)  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of CE(C-II) Room No.1521, 15th Floor, Palika Kendra, New Delhi-110001 at 3.30 PM.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place office of EE(SM) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Approved NIT 1469.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396391.xls BOQ 322.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(SM) Address Room No.220 SBS Place, Gole Market New Delhi-01.   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data