TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIR TO SEWAGE LINE CLEANING OF SEPTIC TANK MANHOLE ETC IN CERTAIN AVN UNIT UNDER GE MISSAMARI in SONITPUR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹90,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR TO SEWAGE LINE CLEANING OF SEPTIC TANK MANHOLE ETC IN CERTAIN AVN UNIT UNDER GE MISSAMARI in SONITPUR, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE MISSAMARI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||CWE TENGA - MES||GE MISSAMARI - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE MISSAMARI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||CWE TENGA - MES||GE MISSAMARI - MES Tender Reference Number 8670/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_775373_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application alongwith scanned copy of enlistment letter and DD .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration Number .pdf Scanned copy of EPF registration Number .pdf Scanned copy of documents as per NIT for un-enlisted contractors .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .rar       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE MISSAMARI Fee Payable At MISSAMARI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE MISSAMARI EMD Payable At MISSAMARI     Work Item Details Title REPAIR TO SEWAGE LINE CLEANING OF SEPTIC TANK MANHOLE ETC IN CERTAIN AVN UNIT UNDER GE MISSAMARI Work Description REPAIR TO SEWAGE LINE CLEANING OF SEPTIC TANK MANHOLE ETC IN CERTAIN AVN UNIT UNDER GE MISSAMARI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE MISSAMARI Pincode 784506 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE MISSAMARI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 638.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_2.rar Tender Documents 3047.96 2 BOQ BOQ_878966.xls BOQ CORRIGENDUM 736.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BOQ CORRIGENDUM BOQ 2 DATE CORRIGENDUM2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE MISSAMARI Address PO-Missamari Dist-Sonitpur Assam   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data