Bid Publish Date
13-Nov-2025, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
03-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹10,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
Union Bank of India has released a public tender for RFP for Empanelment of Printers for printing and supply of non security items in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-12-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Limited
Contract Type
Empanelment
Tender Fee
₹1,000
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Empanelment
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
13-11-2025 09:00:00
Document Download Start
13-11-2025 09:00:00
Document Download End
03-12-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
21
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Union Bank of India
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
21-11-2025 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE