Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹2,900
Location
Progress
TNEB Limited invites bids for Improvement works of spalled and distressed RCC Pole structures 6 Nos. in Power Transformers 1, 2 and 3 in 110 KV Yard at 110/33-11 KV Aruppukottai SS premises. in VIRUDHUNAGAR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender