TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Hiring of Pickup van for SWM works under GP Tushnabad in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS announces a tender for Hiring of vehicle (pickup van-2 or 2. 5cbm) for collection and transportation of Garbage from all the collection points in GP Tushnabad to SWM cluster at Chouldari and for other works. in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS||BDO C.D Block Ferrargunj/Panch Samiti Ferrargunj||Tushnabad Gram Panchayat

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Gram Panchayat Tushnabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS||BDO C.D Block Ferrargunj/Panch Samiti Ferrargunj||Tushnabad Gram Panchayat Tender Reference Number 1-13/GPTB/SA/2026-27/106 Tender ID 2026_RDPRI_24245_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical signed Technical Bid .pdf PAN Card .pdf Commercial Registration Certificate .pdf Vehicle Fitness Certificate .pdf Commercial Permit .pdf Pollution Under Control (PUC) Certificate .pdf Insurance Policy .pdf Drivers Licence (LMV) .pdf Experience Certificate .pdf Lease Agreement (If Applicable) .pdf GST Registration Certificate .pdf EMD or exemption document .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To EMD Payable At Payable At     Work Item Details Title Hiring of Pickup van for SWM works under GP Tushnabad Work Description Hiring of vehicle (pickup van-2 or 2.5cbm) for collection and transportation of Garbage from all the collection points in GP Tushnabad to SWM cluster at Chouldari and for other works. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Gram Panchayat Tushnabad Pincode 744103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Gram Panchayat Tushnabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 213.87 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TB.pdf Technical Bid 341.63 2 BOQ BOQ_25687.xls Price Bid 389.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Pradhan Address Office of the Gram Panchayat Tushnabad, South Andaman - 744103   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data