TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply and Delivery of Chlorine Cylinder for Post Chlorination Purpose for Clear Water for Drinking Purpose at Poolampatti Headworks in Idappadi Municipality. in SALEM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,000

Value

₹6,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

MAWS invites bids for Supply and Delivery of Chlorine Cylinder for Post Chlorination Purpose for Clear Water for Drinking Purpose at Poolampatti Headworks in Idappadi Municipality. in SALEM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Maintenance Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹6,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Idapadi Municipality

Bid Opening Place

The Commissioner

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Idapadi Municipality Tender Reference Number 381/2026/E1-WS2 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_697195_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance tendernotice .pdf NIT .pdf boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply and Delivery of Chlorine Cylinder for Post Chlorination Purpose for Clear Water for Drinking Purpose at Poolampatti Headworks in Idappadi Municipality. Work Description Supply and Delivery of Chlorine Cylinder for Post Chlorination Purpose for Clear Water for Drinking Purpose at Poolampatti Headworks in Idappadi Municipality. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,00,000 Product Category Maintenance Goods Sub category Chlorine Cylinder  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Idappadi Municipal Office Pincode 637105 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place The Commissioner Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Published Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tendernotice 583.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_838163.xls boq 366.00 2 Additional Documents prequalificationcocument.pdf NIT 377.54   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Commissioner Address Idappadi Municipality   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data