Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 11:00 am
EMD
₹41,800
Value
₹16,70,450
Location
Progress
Electricity Department has released a public tender for Supply, erection and replacement of existing deteriorated 3panel RMU unit 4way Outdoor type extensible Motorized RMU comprising 3Switches and 1Circuit Breaker and associated works at Soriya International Hotel Yard in Town Central O and M, Puducherry in PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,770
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Works
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹16,70,450
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender