TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Carrying out borehole investigations for Chainage Km 84 to Km 109 (25 Km) and geo technical investigations using Electrical Resistivity Tomography (ERT) for Chainage Km110 to Km 135 (25Km) for the preparation of the Design, Cost Estimates and Detail in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:15 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm

EMD

₹1,50,000

Value

₹2,75,32,840

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:15 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune Carrying out borehole investigations for Chainage Km 84 to Km 109 (25 Km) and geo technical investigations using Electrical Resistivity Tomography (ERT) for Chainage Km110 to Km 135 (25Km) for the preparation of the Design, Cost Estimates and Detail in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 45: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune

Organization Chain

CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune||Maharashtra Krishna Valley Development Corporation||Pune Irrigation Project Circle Pune||EE Irrigation Project Investigation Division, Pune

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Irrigation Project Investigatio

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune||Maharashtra Krishna Valley Development Corporation||Pune Irrigation Project Circle Pune||EE Irrigation Project Investigation Division, Pune Tender Reference Number e Tender Notice No. 4 for Year 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CWRDP_1331117_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copies of all technical and required documents mentioned in tender document. .rar Self Evaluation sheet .xls 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,860] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Carrying out borehole investigations for Chainage Km 84 to Km 109 (25 Km) and geo technical investigations using Electrical Resistivity Tomography (ERT) for Chainage Km110 to Km 135 (25Km) for the preparation of the Design, Cost Estimates and Detail Work Description Carrying out borehole investigations for Chainage Km 84 to Km 109 (25 Km) and geo technical investigations using Electrical Resistivity Tomography (ERT) for Chainage Km110 to Km 135 (25Km) for the preparation of the Design, Cost Estimates and Detail NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,75,32,841 Product Category Survey Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Pune Satara Pincode 411001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Irrigation Project Investigatio Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:45 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:45 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:45 AM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:45 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:15 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   e Tender Notice No. 4 for Year 2026-27 794.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document Self_Evaluation_of_BidderERT.xls Self Evaluation sheet 140.00 2 Tender Documents Tenderkm84to135Final.pdf Please refer Tender documents. 9229.38 3 BOQ BOQ_2278340.xls BoQ 263.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Irrigation Project Investigatio Address Executive Engineer Irrigation Project Investigation Division (BSB) Pune411011   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Survey

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:45:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:45:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 18:15:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,75,32,840

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5