TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Bone file set ss,Bone curette with fibre handle ss small,Bone curette with fibre handle ss M,Bone c in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹42,947

Value

₹8,58,951

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm
Corrigendum14-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic) invites bids for Bone file set ss, Bone curette with fibre handle ss small, Bone curette with fibre handle ss M, Bone curette with fibre handle ss large, Bone curette with silicon handle, Periosteal elevator small fragment, Periosteal elevator large fragment, Bone nibbler small fragment, Bone nibbler large fragment, Wire cutter small, K wire cutter 2 mm, Bone holding forceps small fragment, Bone holding forceps m medium fragment, Bone holding forceps m large fragment, Plate holding forceps m small fragment, Plate holding forceps m medium fragment, Plate holding forceps m large fragment, Spike small fragment, Spike medium fragmane, Spike large fragmane, Charn ley retractor with blade 01 set, Straight reamernon cannulated 8 12mm, Cannulated rigid reamer 8 12 mm, Cannulated flexible reamer 8 12 mm, Bone AWL curved cannulated, Bone AWL pointed, Bone AWL pointed cannulated, Guide wire plane, Guide wire ball tip, Guide wire 1. 2mm, Medullary tube, Hand drill, tray For sterilization small fragment lid, tray for sterilization large fragment lid, SS tray for sterilization hip instruments with lid, SS tray for sterilization for reamers with lid, Wire passer for patella surgery, Osteotomy straight small, Osteotomy straight large, Osteotome curved small, Osteotome curved large, Screw driver small fragment, Screw driver large fragment, Screw driver torque limiting small fragment, Screw driver torque limiting large fragment, Depth gauge small fragment, Depth gauge large fragment, Bone tap small fragment, Bone tap large fragment, Bone cutter, C reduction clamp, reduction clamp small fragment, reduction clamp medium fragment, reduction clamp large fragment, Pointed reduction clamp, Guide wire 2mm, Guide wire 1. 8mm, Chisel with wooden handle small large, Sleeve small and large fragment, Central Sleeve, Quick coupling T handle, Pen field dissector set of 04, Orthopaedic T handle, Bone grafting impactor set, Giglis saw, Cheatles jar with forceps, SS basin-18 INCH, Formalin chamber 14 inches with 03 tray, Instruments set large fragment, Instruments set small fragment, Mallete Bone 250 500 gm, Jumbo cutter, Lamina spreader small and large, Tibia nail extraction set, Broken screw removal set, Cannulated screw driver for Herbert in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 290. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Department

NA

Office Name

Madhya Pradesh

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

290

Category

Bone file set ss

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

50 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Bone file set ss , Bone curette with fibre handle ss small , Bone curette with fibre handle ss M , Bone curette with fibre handle ss large , Bone curette with silicon handle , Periosteal elevator small fragment , Periosteal elevator large fragment , Bone nibbler small fragment , Bone nibbler large fragment , Wire cutter small , K wire cutter 2 mm , Bone holding forceps small fragment , Bone holding forceps m medium fragment , Bone holding forceps m large fragment , Plate holding forceps m small fragment , Plate holding forceps m medium fragment , Plate holding forceps m large fragment , Spike small fragment , Spike medium fragmane , Spike large fragmane , Charn ley retractor with blade 01 set , Straight reamernon cannulated 8 12mm , Cannulated rigid reamer 8 12 mm , Cannulated flexible reamer 8 12 mm , Bone AWL curved cannulated , Bone AWL pointed , Bone AWL pointed cannulated , Guide wire plane , Guide wire ball tip , Guide wire 1.2mm , Medullary tube , Hand drill , tray For sterilization small fragment lid , tray for sterilization large fragment lid , SS tray for sterilization hip instruments with lid , SS tray for sterilization for reamers with lid , Wire passer for patella surgery , Osteotomy straight small , Osteotomy straight large , Osteotome curved small , Osteotome curved large , Screw driver small fragment , Screw driver large fragment , Screw driver torque limiting small fragment , Screw driver torque limiting large fragment , Depth gauge small fragment , Depth gauge large fragment , Bone tap small fragment , Bone tap large fragment , Bone cutter , C reduction clamp , reduction clamp small fragment , reduction clamp medium fragment , reduction clamp large fragment , Pointed reduction clamp , Guide wire 2mm , Guide wire 1.8mm , Chisel with wooden handle small large , Sleeve small and large fragment , Central Sleeve , Quick coupling T handle , Pen field dissector set of 04 , Orthopaedic T handle , Bone grafting impactor set , Giglis saw , Cheatles jar with forceps , SS basin-18 INCH , Formalin chamber 14 inches with 03 tray , Instruments set large fragment , Instruments set small fragment , Mallete Bone 250 500 gm , Jumbo cutter , Lamina spreader small and large , Tibia nail extraction set , Broken screw removal set , Cannulated screw driver for Herbert

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

14

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

07-08-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

Dean office, 6th Floor, ESIC Medical College & Hospital, Indore

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

15

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Indore

Delivery Pincodes

452011

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Varun Jaiswal452011,ESIC Model Hospital & ODC, Nanda Nagar, MR-9 RoadIndoreMadhya Pradesh452011115-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9509351.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 76 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Bone file set ss

SS

1 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#2

Bone curette with fibre handle ss small

SS

5 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#3

Bone curette with fibre handle ss M

SS

5 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#4

Bone curette with fibre handle ss large

SS

5 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#5

Bone curette with silicon handle

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#6

Periosteal elevator small fragment

SS

3 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#7

Periosteal elevator large fragment

SS

3 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#8

Bone nibbler small fragment

SS

3 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#9

Bone nibbler large fragment

SS

3 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#10

Wire cutter small

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#11

K wire cutter 2 mm

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#12

Bone holding forceps small fragment

SS

4 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#13

Bone holding forceps m medium fragment

SS

4 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#14

Bone holding forceps m large fragment

SS

4 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#15

Plate holding forceps m small fragment

SS

4 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#16

Plate holding forceps m medium fragment

SS

4 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#17

Plate holding forceps m large fragment

SS

4 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#18

Spike small fragment

SS

4 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#19

Spike medium fragmane

SS

4 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#20

Spike large fragmane

SS

4 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#21

Charn ley retractor with blade 01 set

SS

1 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#22

Straight reamernon cannulated 8 12mm

SS

2 each Delivery: 15 days
#23

Cannulated rigid reamer 8 12 mm

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#24

Cannulated flexible reamer 8 12 mm

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#25

Bone AWL curved cannulated

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#26

Bone AWL pointed

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#27

Bone AWL pointed cannulated

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#28

Guide wire plane

SS

30 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#29

Guide wire ball tip

SS

10 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#30

Guide wire 1.2mm

SS

15 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#31

Medullary tube

SS

10 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#32

Hand drill

SS

3 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#33

tray For sterilization small fragment lid

SS

1 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#34

tray for sterilization large fragment lid

SS

1 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#35

SS tray for sterilization hip instruments with lid

SS

1 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#36

SS tray for sterilization for reamers with lid

SS

1 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#37

Wire passer for patella surgery

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#38

Osteotomy straight small

SS

3 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#39

Osteotomy straight large

SS

3 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#40

Osteotome curved small

SS

3 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#41

Osteotome curved large

SS

3 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#42

Screw driver small fragment

SS

3 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#43

Screw driver large fragment

SS

3 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#44

Screw driver torque limiting small fragment

SS

3 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#45

Screw driver torque limiting large fragment

SS

3 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#46

Depth gauge small fragment

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#47

Depth gauge large fragment

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#48

Bone tap small fragment

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#49

Bone tap large fragment

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#50

Bone cutter

SS

1 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#51

C reduction clamp

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#52

reduction clamp small fragment

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#53

reduction clamp medium fragment

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#54

reduction clamp large fragment

SS

4 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#55

Pointed reduction clamp

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#56

Guide wire 2mm

SS

15 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#57

Guide wire 1.8mm

SS

15 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#58

Chisel with wooden handle small large

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#59

Sleeve small and large fragment

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#60

Central Sleeve

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#61

Quick coupling T handle

SS

3 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#62

Pen field dissector set of 04

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#63

Orthopaedic T handle

SS

4 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#64

Bone grafting impactor set

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#65

Giglis saw

SS

10 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#66

Cheatles jar with forceps

SS

10 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#67

SS basin-18 INCH

SS

4 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#68

Formalin chamber 14 inches with 03 tray

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#69

Instruments set large fragment

SS

1 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#70

Instruments set small fragment

SS

1 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#71

Mallete Bone 250 500 gm

SS

2 each Delivery: 15 days
#72

Jumbo cutter

SS

3 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#73

Lamina spreader small and large

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#74

Tibia nail extraction set

SS

2 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#75

Broken screw removal set

SS

3 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#76

Cannulated screw driver for Herbert

SS

1 each Delivery: 15 days

Categories 21

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

14-Aug-2026
#2

Update

14-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Opening Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:00 am