TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),All in One PC,Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

27-Jan-2025, 4:53 pm

Bid End Date

24-Feb-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹65,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue27-Jan-2025, 4:53 pm
Technical31-01-2025 20:20:30
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Treasuries And Accounts Depatment Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2), All in One PC (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 65 issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-02-2025 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP OfficeJet Pro 8120 AiO Printer +1y warranty31-01-2025 20:20:30
2
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP OfficeJet Pro 8120 AiO Printer +1y warranty22-02-2025 15:53:37
3
CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED.   Under PMA
Make : EPSON Model : EPSON M317010-02-2025 16:32:18
4
VGON PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP OfficeJet Pro 9130 AiO Printer +1y warranty07-02-2025 12:00:40

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED.(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),All in One PC,Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

65

Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

22

OEM Avg. Turnover

150

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) , All in One PC (Q2) , Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

FINANCE DEPARTMENTTREASURIES AND ACCOUNTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7436343.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

7 Updates
#1

Update

20-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

24-Feb-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

24-Feb-2025, 6:00 am

#2

Update

20-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

21-Feb-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

21-Feb-2025, 5:00 am

#3

Update

20-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

21-Feb-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

21-Feb-2025, 4:00 am

#4

Update

10-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

17-Feb-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

17-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm

#5

Update

31-Jan-2025
#6

Update

31-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

10-Feb-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

10-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm

#7

Update

30-Jan-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer