TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for PROCUREMENT OF SS LINER PLATES FOR 76 MW TURBINE AT DHARASU POWER HOUSE in UTTAR KASHI, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹62,100

Value

₹20,69,100

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

MD- UJVN has released a public tender for PROCUREMENT OF SS LINER PLATES FOR 76 MW TURBINE AT DHARASU POWER HOUSE in UTTAR KASHI, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical Engineering Items

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹20,69,100

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Dy. General Manager, HGC, UJVNL, Chinyalisaur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MD- UJVN

Organization Chain

MD- UJVN||Director (Operation)||GM (YV)||DGM (HGC), Dhakrani

Bid Opening Place

MB-II Dharasu Power House

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MD- UJVN||Director (Operation)||GM (YV)||DGM (HGC), Dhakrani Tender Reference Number 33/EE(M)/MB-II/26-27 Tender ID 2026_UJVN_99379_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarentee 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Dy. General Manager, HGC, UJVNL, Chinyalisaur Fee Payable At PNB Chinyalisaur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 62,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Dy. General Manager, HGC, UJVNL, Chinyalisaur EMD Payable At PNB Chinyalisaur     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF SS LINER PLATES FOR 76 MW TURBINE AT DHARASU POWER HOUSE Work Description PROCUREMENT OF SS LINER PLATES FOR 76 MW TURBINE AT DHARASU POWER HOUSE NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,69,100 Product Category Mechanical Engineering Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location MB-II Dharasu Power House Pincode 249196 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MB-II Dharasu Power House Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 405.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD33.pdf Tender Document 764.10 2 BOQ BOQ_117185.xls BOQ 314.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (Maintenance) Address Executive Engineer (Maintenance) Dharasu Power House MB-II Chinyalisaur   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data