TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF PRINTING AND BINDING OF DRAFT ROLL AND FINAL PHOTO ELECTORAL ROLLS SUPPLEMENT I, II AND III ALPHABETICAL ROLL, VOTER INFORMATION SLIP, PwD VOTER SLIPS, BLO REGISTER, MARKED COPY AND HASH ROLL IN ENGLISH SCRIPT OF ALL 40 ASSEMBLY in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Technical25-08-2026 12:54:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Office Of The Chief Electoral Officer TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF PRINTING AND BINDING OF DRAFT ROLL AND FINAL PHOTO ELECTORAL ROLLS SUPPLEMENT I, II AND III ALPHABETICAL ROLL, VOTER INFORMATION SLIP, PwD VOTER SLIPS, BLO REGISTER, MARKED COPY AND HASH ROLL IN ENGLISH SCRIPT OF ALL 40 ASSEMBLY in NORTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Office Of The Chief Electoral Officer

Bid Opening Place

THE CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Office Of The Chief Electoral Officer Tender Reference Number 11-1-2026/ELEC/1 Tender ID 2026_CEO_31180_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Attested copy of PAN Card .pdf GST Registration Certificate .pdf Copies of the GST returns (GSTR-1 and GSTR-3B) filed for the last three financial years .pdf The valid Income Tax Clearance Certificate .pdf Duly signed terms and conditions .pdf Any Other Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 8,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF PRINTING AND BINDING OF DRAFT ROLL AND FINAL PHOTO ELECTORAL ROLLS SUPPLEMENT I, II AND III ALPHABETICAL ROLL, VOTER INFORMATION SLIP, PwD VOTER SLIPS, BLO REGISTER, MARKED COPY AND HASH ROLL IN ENGLISH SCRIPT OF ALL 40 ASSEMBLY Work Description TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF PRINTING AND BINDING OF DRAFT ROLL AND FINAL PHOTO ELECTORAL ROLLS SUPPLEMENT I, II AND III ALPHABETICAL ROLL, VOTER INFORMATION SLIP, PwD VOTER SLIPS, BLO REGISTER, MARKED COPY AND HASH ROLL IN ENGLISH SCRIPT OF ALL 40 ASSEMBLY NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 730 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Goa Pincode 403001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place THE CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 350.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31578.xls BOQ 352.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER Address THE CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER, ALTINHO, PANAJI-GOA   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES
25-08-2026 12:54:00
2
UNICOM SERVICES
25-08-2026 12:15:00
3
VAGVILAS SOFTWARE PVT LTD
25-08-2026 13:11:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹8,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

730

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

OFFICE OF THE CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4