TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Hiring Human Resource of 12 Drivers for enforcement vehicles for Zone-X Lorry Station of Greater Chennai Corporation for a period of 330 days on contract basis in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:20 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹48,750

Value

₹48,79,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:20 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Corporation of Chennai Hiring Human Resource of 12 Drivers for enforcement vehicles for Zone-X Lorry Station of Greater Chennai Corporation for a period of 330 days on contract basis in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Corporation of Chennai

Organization Chain

Corporation of Chennai||Head Quarters,CoC

Bid Opening Place

CENTRAL CHENNAI DEPOT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Corporation of Chennai||Head Quarters,CoC Tender Reference Number M.E.D.C.C.D.C.No.C1/ 275 / 2026 Tender ID 2026_CoC_694054_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 48,750 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Hiring Human Resource of 12 Drivers for enforcement vehicles for Zone-X Lorry Station of Greater Chennai Corporation for a period of 330 days on contract basis Work Description Hiring Human Resource of 12 Drivers for enforcement vehicles for Zone-X Lorry Station of Greater Chennai Corporation for a period of 330 days on contract basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,79,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 330  Location CENTRAL CHENNAI DEPOT Pincode 600002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CENTRAL CHENNAI DEPOT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 802.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_834415.xls BOQ 241.00 2 Tender Documents 275tenderdocument.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 1397.63   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (CENTRAL) Address Regional Deputy Commissioner Office Shenoy Nagar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

330

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹48,79,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3