TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF) Covers in JALANDHAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

10-Jul-2025, 11:44 am

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2025, 12:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue10-Jul-2025, 11:44 am
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award30-Sep-2025, 1:07 am

National Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc) invites bids for Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF) Covers (Q3) in JALANDHAR, PUNJAB. Quantity: 5. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2025 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
GREEN ERA MULTITECH LLP   Under PMA
Make : GreenShield Model : NA16-07-2025 15:58:02
2
M/S PAL FERTILIZERS   Under PMA
Make : B PAULIN Model : B Paulin21-07-2025 06:15:42

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1GREEN ERA MULTITECH LLP(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹67,250Item Categories : Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF) Covers
L2M/S PAL FERTILIZERS (MII)   Under PMA₹97,250Item Categories : Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF) Covers

🎉 L1 Winner

GREEN ERA MULTITECH LLP(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹67,250

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

20-Aug-2025, 6:00 pm

End

21-Aug-2025, 6:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF) Covers (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE DEPARTMENTNATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8057085.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

17-Jul-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer