TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Office Chair (V3) in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

27-Mar-2025, 1:54 pm

Bid End Date

07-Apr-2025, 2:00 pm

Progress

Issue27-Mar-2025, 1:54 pm
Technical31-03-2025 13:21:28
Financial
AwardCompleted

Na invites bids for Office Chair (V3) (Q2) ( PAC Only) in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 24. Submission Deadline: 07-04-2025 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Na

Department

NA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
FATHE MOHINI SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTEIRO OXBO VISITOR CHAIR31-03-2025 13:21:28
2
RAJASTHAN CENTRAL STORES PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTEIRO OXBO VISITOR CHAIR04-04-2025 11:59:51
3
TRILOK CHANDRA NIRMAL KUMAR   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTEIRO OXBO VISITOR CHAIR03-04-2025 16:06:52

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
FATHE MOHINI SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Office Chair (V3)
L2
TRILOK CHANDRA NIRMAL KUMAR   Under PMA
Item Categories : Office Chair (V3)
L3
RAJASTHAN CENTRAL STORES PVT LTD   Under PMA
Item Categories : Office Chair (V3)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

24

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

7

Past Performance

70 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Office Chair (V3) (Q2) ( PAC Only )

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF COOPERATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7686879.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer