TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Open Tender for CURRENT TRANSDUCER (I/P 0-1A)_FACT KOCHI in RAJKOT, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited announces a tender for CURRENT TRANSDUCER (I/P 0-1A)_FACT KOCHI in RAJKOT, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||EDN - Bangalore

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||EDN - Bangalore Tender Reference Number KBRE000392 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64395_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID TECHNICAL BID .pdf COMMERCIAL TERMS .pdf MII/MSE/GFR DECLARATION .pdf 2 PRICE BID PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CURRENT TRANSDUCER (I/P 0-1A)_FACT KOCHI Work Description CURRENT TRANSDUCER (I/P 0-1A)_FACT KOCHI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electronic Components And Devices Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 56  Location BHEL,EDN,BANGALORE Pincode 360026 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFQ - KBRE000392 280.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFQKBRE000392.pdf RFQ KBRE000392 263.55 2 Tender Documents SPECIFICATION.PDF SPECIFICATION 76.28 3 Tender Documents MII_GFR_DECLARATION.pdf MII/GFR DECLARATION 447.13 4 BOQ BOQ_69817.xls PRICE BID 240.00 5 Tender Documents Commercialterms_KBRE000392.pdf COMMERCIAL TERMS 441.79   Tender Inviting Authority Name BHASKER REDDY K Address BHEL,EDN,BANGALORE   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electronic Components And Devices

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

56

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7