TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Study on Strategic Redevelopment and Optimal FAR Utilisation of the ITPO Bharat Mandapam in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:15 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹6,50,000

Value

₹3,25,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:15 am
AwardPending

India Trade Promotion Organisation has released a public tender for Study on Strategic Redevelopment and Optimal FAR Utilisation of the ITPO Bharat Mandapam in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 16:45:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 16:45:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹3,25,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Office of ITPO

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

INDIA TRADE PROMOTION ORGANISATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

India Trade Promotion Organisation||Corporate Head Quarters-New Delhi - ITPO||IT Division - ITPO

Bid Opening Place

Itpo, Admin Block, Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain India Trade Promotion Organisation||Corporate Head Quarters-New Delhi - ITPO||IT Division - ITPO Tender Reference Number BDD-14/53/2026-BDD-ITPO Tender ID 2026_ITPO_923243_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Office of ITPO Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Office of ITPO EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Study on Strategic Redevelopment and Optimal FAR Utilisation of the ITPO Bharat Mandapam Work Description Study on Strategic Redevelopment and Optimal FAR Utilisation of the ITPO Bharat Mandapam NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,25,00,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Address Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Itpo, Admin Block, Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents 419.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender Documents 402.81 2 BOQ BOQ_970184.xls BOQ 313.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Rakesh Chandra Sharma Address Itpo, Admin Block, Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data