TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of nallah behind Indoor Stadium at Colmorod in Margao Assembly Constituency. in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹22,730

Value

₹11,36,505

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Technical25-08-2026 11:16:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT Construction of nallah behind Indoor Stadium at Colmorod in Margao Assembly Constituency. in SOUTH GOA, GOA issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE V||DIVISION - III

Bid Opening Place

Ponda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE V||DIVISION - III Tender Reference Number 10/26-27/ACT/WDIII/WRD/317/s2 Tender ID 2026_WRD_31133_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Form6 .pdf TenderNotice .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,273] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,273 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 22,730 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of nallah behind Indoor Stadium at Colmorod in Margao Assembly Constituency. Work Description Construction of nallah behind Indoor Stadium at Colmorod in Margao Assembly Constituency. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,36,505 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Ponda Pincode 403401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ponda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Form6 1038.88 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TenderNotice 787.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31530.xls BOQ 337.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE III Address EE, WD III, WRD, Ponda Goa   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
FREDRICK ROSEVELT DIAS
25-08-2026 11:16:00
2
HRISHIKESH CONSTRUCTION
25-08-2026 13:41:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,36,505

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2