TenderDekho Logo
Active National Competitive Bid EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Replacement of age old CI pipe line in the back side of different staff qtrs. of OUAT at Unit-VIII, Bhubaneswar (IVR, 2R Qtrs of OUAT Colony) in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹44,470

Value

₹44,47,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WATCO Bhubaneswar Replacement of age old CI pipe line in the back side of different staff qtrs. of OUAT at Unit-VIII, Bhubaneswar (IVR, 2R Qtrs of OUAT Colony) in KHORDHA, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

National Competitive Bid

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹7,080

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹44,47,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WATCO Bhubaneswar

Organization Chain

WATCO Bhubaneswar||Director (Operation) Watco||GM WATCO DIVISION-II BBSR

Bid Opening Place

Bhubaneswar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WATCO Bhubaneswar||Director (Operation) Watco||GM WATCO DIVISION-II BBSR Tender Reference Number GMWATCO-II/ 27 /2026-27 Dt.18.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_GWCDI_139130_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type National Competitive Bid Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Copy of PAN, GST, Affidavits as per DTCN .pdf Certificates, Formats, Schedules and other documents if any as per DTCN .pdf Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,080] Tender Fee in ₹ 7,080 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 44,470 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Replacement of age old CI pipe line in the back side of different staff qtrs. of OUAT at Unit-VIII, Bhubaneswar (IVR, 2R Qtrs of OUAT Colony) Work Description Replacement of age old CI pipe line in the back side of different staff qtrs. of OUAT at Unit-VIII, Bhubaneswar (IVR, 2R Qtrs of OUAT Colony) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 44,47,000 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Unit-VIII, Bhubaneswar Pincode 751012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bhubaneswar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 1599.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DTCN.pdf DTCN 1082.93 2 BOQ BOQ_606647.xls Bill of Quantity 377.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager Address General Manager, WATCO Division-II, Unit-V, Bhubaneswar-751001, Odisha, Phone (0674) 2390322   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data