TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of Drains and Treatment Procedure of Waste Water (GWM) at Village Chhainsa Block Ballabgarh District Faridabad in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹68,200

Value

₹34,00,052

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Construction of Drains and Treatment Procedure of Waste Water (GWM) at Village Chhainsa Block Ballabgarh District Faridabad in FARIDABAD, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Faridabad

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engineer, Panchayati Raj, Faridabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Faridabad Tender Reference Number 2026F8AC23E1 A57F 439C 803C 13AE4F00EA6C689DEV Tender ID 2026_HRY_542946_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Affidavit of Non Blacklist and Debar not before than 6 months .pdf Scanned Copy of EMD deposited or EMD Exemption Certificate .pdf Copy of Enlistment Certificate .pdf Copy of PAN Card and GST No .pdf Copy of Registration on Haryana Engineering Works Portal .pdf Communication Address, E-Mail ID and Mobile No .pdf Qualification and Experience Certificate of similar nature and size .pdf Avg Annual Financial Turnover of Last 3 years duly certified by CA with UDIN No .pdf Latest Resolution of Society in case of L and C Society .pdf Bid Capacity as per HEWP .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 68,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Drains and Treatment Procedure of Waste Water (GWM) at Village Chhainsa Block Ballabgarh District Faridabad Work Description Construction of Drains and Treatment Procedure of Waste Water (GWM) at Village Chhainsa Block Ballabgarh District Faridabad NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 34,00,052 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Drain Water Treatment  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location CHHAINSA CHHAINSA Pincode 121004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engineer, Panchayati Raj, Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 710.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622443.xls BOQ 302.00 2 Additional Documents AD0140573.pdf Tender Form and DNIT 3504.00 3 Other Document OT0140573.pdf Tender Notice 425.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, Panchayati Raj, Faridabad Address Room No - 404 Mini Secretariat Sector-12 Faridabad Haryana Pin - 121007   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹34,00,052

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2