TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

15-Jan-2025, 3:55 pm

Bid End Date

30-Jan-2025, 10:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue15-Jan-2025, 3:55 pm
Technical24-01-2025 15:59:51
AwardCompleted

University Of Kashmir announces a tender for Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box (Q3) in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 16. Submission Deadline: 30-01-2025 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AMIN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Krafterio Model : NA24-01-2025 15:59:51
2
GREENSCAPE   Under PMA
Make : GREENSCAPE Model : GS 176023-01-2025 12:53:15
3
LIFE LINE INDUSTRY ESTATE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SINGLE /DOUBLE BED23-01-2025 17:24:11
4
M/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIES   Under PMA
Make : HP S Model : HPS/WOODEN BED30-01-2025 09:32:13
5
MIRAJ JOINERY MILLS   Under PMA
Make : MIRAJ JOINERY MILLS--MIRAJ JOINERY MILLS Model : MJM-D.Bed-K25-01-2025 14:52:46

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1MIRAJ JOINERY MILLS   Under PMA Winner ₹2,80,000Item Categories : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box
L2M/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIES   Under PMA₹2,88,000Item Categories : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box
L3GREENSCAPE   Under PMA₹2,94,400Item Categories : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box
L4AMIN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹3,92,000Item Categories : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box

🎉 L1 Winner

MIRAJ JOINERY MILLS   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹2,80,000

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

16

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

28

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box (Q3)

Authority Records

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTUNIVERSITY OF KASHMIR

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7380325.pdf

Main Document

DOC

OTHER

DOC

OTHER

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

25-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

30-Jan-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

30-Jan-2025, 5:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer