TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For NHIDCL/JK/NH-244/ S-DTunnel/2020-21 in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

15-Oct-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹27,65,71,000

Value

₹27,65,71,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation has released a public tender for Construction of Uni-directional Sudhmahadev -Dranga Twin Tube Tunnels and its approach roads on Chenani - Sudhmahadev - Goha section of NH-244 in the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir on EPC mode in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 15-10-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,30,400

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

EPC Contract

Contract Period

1460

Bid Submission Start

26-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

15-10-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹27,65,71,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MD NHIDCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-09-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL

Bid Opening Place

NHIDCL HQ, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL Tender Reference Number NHIDCL/JK/NH-244/ S-DTunnel/2020-21 Tender ID 2026_NHIDC_924210_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EPC Contract Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .rar PoA .pdf EMD .pdf Cost of Bid Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls Letter Comprising Financial Bid .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,30,400] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,30,400 Fee Payable To MD NHIDCL Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 27,65,71,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To MD NHIDCL EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title NHIDCL/JK/NH-244/ S-DTunnel/2020-21 Work Description Construction of Uni-directional Sudhmahadev -Dranga Twin Tube Tunnels and its approach roads on Chenani - Sudhmahadev - Goha section of NH-244 in the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir on EPC mode NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 27,65,71,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1460  Location UT of Jammu and Kashmir Pincode 182141 Pre Bid Meeting Place NHIDCL HQ, New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Address NHIDCL HQ, New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place NHIDCL HQ, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder Yes Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   FTA Bidder Category S.No FTA Category Threshold Value ₹ FTA Status Reason 1. India UK CETA 64,21,70,000 Yes   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Oct-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Oct-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 25-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Oct-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 152.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DCA.pdf DCA 1344.48 2 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 1269.70 3 Tender Documents Schedules.pdf Schedules 4011.19 4 BOQ BOQ_971205.xls BoQ 316.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ashish Gupta Address National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. 1st Floor, Tower-A, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar New Delhi-110029   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data