TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Purchase of Lab Equipments for EEE Dept in TUTICORIN, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹390

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Technical Education has released a public tender for Purchase of Lab Equipments for EEE Dept in TUTICORIN, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Polytechnic College - DOTE||BCMW Govt. Polytechnic College, Ettaiyapuram

Bid Opening Place

Ettayapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Polytechnic College - DOTE||BCMW Govt. Polytechnic College, Ettaiyapuram Tender Reference Number 2184/A4/2026 Tender ID 2026_DoTE_695715_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tendernotice .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. General Certificate  Workdone  Work Done certificate  2. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  3. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  4. Machineries  Machineries Details  Machineries Details Description  5. Technical Documents  Brochures/Literatures  Brochures/Literatures Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 390 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Purchase of Lab Equipments for EEE Dept Work Description Purchase of Lab Equipments for EEE Dept NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location BCMWPolytechnic college, Pincode 628902 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ettayapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Tender Bulletin Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tendernotice 712.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_836507.xls xls 287.00 2 Tender Documents Tendernotice.pdf Tendernotice 697.33   Tender Inviting Authority Name Principal Address BCMWPolytechnic college,Ettayapuram   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1