TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Restoration/Repair of damaged lining of both bank between DJB pipe line bridge and outfall point of N.G. Drain. in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,39,016

Value

₹1,19,50,782

Location

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Irrigation and Flood Control Restoration/Repair of damaged lining of both bank between DJB pipe line bridge and outfall point of N. G. Drain. in WEST, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,19,50,782

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, CD-XVII, I AND FC DEPTT GNCTD

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Irrigation and Flood Control||ZONE-II||Flood Circle-III||Civil Division-XVII

Bid Opening Place

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER CD XVII I AND FC DEPTT GNCTD DE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Irrigation and Flood Control||ZONE-II||Flood Circle-III||Civil Division-XVII Tender Reference Number EE/CD-XVII/ACS/W-27/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IFC_297937_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical The copy of Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) .pdf Copy of Registration Certificate in respect of G.S.T. issued by concerned department. .pdf Copy of PAN Card. .pdf Copy of Registration of enlistment in the appropriate class .pdf Copy of ESI AND EPF Registration documents. .pdf Copy of latest complete postal address alongwith E-mail address of agency and Valid Mobile number .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,39,016 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, CD-XVII, I AND FC DEPTT GNCTD EMD Payable At MANOHAR PARK, EAST PUNJABI BAGH, DELHI 110026     Work Item Details Title Restoration/Repair of damaged lining of both bank between DJB pipe line bridge and outfall point of N.G. Drain. Work Description Restoration/Repair of damaged lining of both bank between DJB pipe line bridge and outfall point of N.G. Drain. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,19,50,782 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location MANOHAR PARK, EAST PUNJABI BAGH, DELHI 110026 Pincode 110026 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EXECUTIVE ENGINEER CD XVII I AND FC DEPTT GNCTD DE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 6970.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_397142.xls BOQ 393.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER CD XVII Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, CIVIL DIVISION-XVII, I AND FC DEPTT, MANOHAR PARK, EAST PUNJABI BAGH, DELHI 110026   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data