TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Civil works of ICT, 1500 MVA, 765KV and its associated bay works at 765 KV and 400KV Switchyard for NTPC Sipat in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited invites bids for Civil works of ICT, 1500 MVA, 765KV and its associated bay works at 765 KV and 400KV Switchyard for NTPC Sipat in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

480

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||Corporate Contracts

Bid Opening Place

EOC Noida Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||Corporate Contracts Tender Reference Number NTPC/EOC/9900330223 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110627_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned Fee Details .pdf scanned copy of Power of attorney .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Technical Credentials n details .pdf Attachments as per Tender Documents .pdf other documents .pdf Company Details .pdf Financial Credentials .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Civil works of ICT, 1500 MVA, 765KV and its associated bay works at 765 KV and 400KV Switchyard for NTPC Sipat Work Description Civil works of ICT, 1500 MVA, 765KV and its associated bay works at 765 KV and 400KV Switchyard for NTPC Sipat NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 480  Location Sipat Super Thermal Power Project Pincode 495555 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EOC Noida Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 153.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Biddocgepnic.pdf Bidding document 31742.54 2 BOQ BOQ_113853.xls Price Bid 358.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BoD Extension# 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM CnM Address EOC Noida Office EOC, SECTOR-24, NOIDA 201301   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data