Bid Publish Date
28-Apr-2025, 4:35 pm
Bid End Date
17-May-2025, 5:00 pm
Location
Progress
RANational Security Guard (nsg) announces a tender for SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld (Q2) in Rangareddi, TELANGANA. Quantity: 110. Submission Deadline: 17-05-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOEL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : KANIB Model : D TYPE EARPHONE WITH BOOM MIC FOR XIRP-8668 | 14-05-2025 11:26:34 | |
| 2 | Kommunication Accessories Under PMA | Make : KOMMUNICATION ACCESSORIES--Kommunication Accessories Model : KA-HF-328/338 | 12-05-2025 16:35:34 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | GOEL ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹88,000 | Item Categories : SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld |
| L2 | Kommunication Accessories (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹1,01,750 | Item Categories : SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld |
🎉 L1 Winner
GOEL ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹88,000
Start
18-May-2025, 10:00 pm
End
20-May-2025, 9:00 am
Duration: 35 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
110
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
Yes
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
5 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
1
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
17-May-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
17-May-2025, 12:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about TELANGANA tender market
The eligibility requirements for bidders seeking to participate in this tender include being a registered business entity with appropriate licensing to supply electronic devices. Additionally, bidders should demonstrate relevant experience in providing similar products to governmental bodies.
The tender specifies that the Bluetooth earphone devices must meet technical benchmarks such as noise cancellation, extended battery life, and compatibility with transreceiver systems. Detailed technical specifications will be shared with qualified vendors during the bidding process.
Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) along with their proposal. The EMD amount is specified in the tender documentation and serves as a security measure to ensure the seriousness of bids. This deposit will be refunded to unsuccessful bidders after the evaluation process.
Bids should be submitted in compliance with the guidelines set forth in the tender notice. The preferred formats for document submissions will be communicated clearly in the official tender announcement, ensuring that all documents meet the required compliance standards.
While the tender does not explicitly outline benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) or startups, it is advisable for bidders to review the tender documentation carefully for any special provisions or incentives that may apply, reflecting the government's commitment to supporting small businesses.