TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Addition and alteration in toilets,water proofing and canopy on HVAC duct repairing work at ground floor in PM Shree KV, IIT Indore in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹15,500

Value

₹7,63,800

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Indore invites bids for Addition and alteration in toilets, water proofing and canopy on HVAC duct repairing work at ground floor in PM Shree KV, IIT Indore in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,63,800

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar IITI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Indore||Infrastructure Development Office - IITI

Bid Opening Place

IIT Indore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Indore||Infrastructure Development Office - IITI Tender Reference Number IIT/IDO/Maint/leakage/School Bldg/NIT-6/2026-27/12 Tender ID 2026_IITI_923754_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar IITI EMD Payable At IITI     Work Item Details Title Addition and alteration in toilets,water proofing and canopy on HVAC duct repairing work at ground floor in PM Shree KV, IIT Indore Work Description Addition and alteration in toilets,water proofing and canopy on HVAC duct repairing work at ground floor in PM Shree KV, IIT Indore NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,63,800 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location IIT Indore Pincode 453552 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IIT Indore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1751.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970728.xls boq 298.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name MIC(Civil) Address 5th floor Abhinandan bhavan IIT Indore   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data