Bid Publish Date
31-Jan-2025, 11:32 am
Bid End Date
10-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm
Location
Progress
Chief Electoral Officer Punjab announces a tender for Computer Printer (V2) (Q2) in MUKTSAR, PUNJAB. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 10-02-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER ZONE Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro 4004dn with 1 year Warranty | 10-02-2025 09:30:28 | |
| 2 | DURO SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : brother Model : HL-L5210DN | 08-02-2025 19:35:45 | |
| 3 | Emerging Solutions Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro 4004dn with 1 year Warranty | 10-02-2025 10:01:28 | |
| 4 | HEAMONS SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro 4004dn with 1 year Warranty | 10-02-2025 11:06:45 | |
| 5 | K N INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : brother Model : HL-L5210DN | 05-02-2025 15:25:36 | |
| 6 | LANDMARK INFONET PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PRINTMARK Powered by Landmark Model : PMS 3031DN | 07-02-2025 18:39:47 | |
| 7 | P.C. FORMS AND STATIONERY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Enterprise M407dn with 1 year warranty | 10-02-2025 04:12:15 | |
| 8 | RGS INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : brother Model : HL-L5210DN | 09-02-2025 20:15:53 | |
| 9 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro 4004dn with 1 year Warranty | 08-02-2025 12:23:29 | |
| 10 | SSE Form House Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro 4004dn with 1 year Warranty | 09-02-2025 21:23:50 | |
| 11 | ZIP ZAP COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : brother Model : HL-L5210DN | 10-02-2025 10:59:52 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | HEAMONS SYSTEMS Under PMA | Item Categories : Computer Printer (V2) | |
| L2 | K N INFOTECH Under PMA | Item Categories : Computer Printer (V2) | |
| L3 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Computer Printer (V2) |
Quantity
4
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
OEM Avg. Turnover
4
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Computer Printer (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about PUNJAB tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with relevant authorities, possessing a minimum of 3 years of past experience in supplying similar computer printers, and having an average OEM turnover of at least 4 Lakhs for the last financial year. Additionally, bidders must submit supporting documentation for any eligibility exemptions sought regarding experience or turnover.
The technical specifications mandate that the proposed Computer Printers adhere to quality standards approved by the Election Department. Bidders must provide documentation including OEM authorization certificates and evidence of past performance to showcase the capability of meeting the tender requirements.
The performance security requirements are detailed in the tender document, suggesting that bidders must provide an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) along with their bids. This ensures commitment to the terms and conditions outlined within the tender and may also include provisions for performance guarantees post-award.
Vendors may submit their tenders through designated methods as outlined in the tender document. This includes providing separate technical and financial bids in a Two Packet Bid format, ensuring all documents are correctly completed as per the requirements listed in the main tender document.
Yes, the tender includes special provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) to facilitate their participation. Additionally, there are provisions encouraging startups, promoting initiatives aligned with 'Make in India' policies, and supporting local content procurement.
In summary, this tender provides valuable opportunities for qualified suppliers to contribute to the electoral process in Punjab, ensuring that the essential resources are acquired efficiently and effectively.