TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing and fixing fabricated water tank stand, pipeline, renovation of footpath and chain link fencing for nursery at Dr. Ambedkar Garden, Panaji in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

14-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

11-Feb-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹16,606

Value

₹8,30,298

Progress

Issue14-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

FOREST DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for Providing and fixing fabricated water tank stand, pipeline, renovation of footpath and chain link fencing for nursery at Dr. Ambedkar Garden, Panaji in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 11-02-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

FOREST DEPARTMENT

Organization Chain

FOREST DEPARTMENT||DEVELOPMENT DIVISION||Dy. Cons. of Forests,SOCIAL FORESTRY,PARKS,GARDENS

Officer Inviting Bids

Deputy Conservator of Forest

Bid Opening Place

Deputy Conservator of Forest, Social Forestry

Work Location

Dr. Ambedkar Garden, Panaji

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

14-01-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-01-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

11-02-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE