TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Request for Proposal RFP for Selection of Agency for Preparation of Feasibility Study Detailed Project Report DPR and Monitoring Evaluation M and E Plan under CITIIS 2.0 Project Components under Bareilly Smart City Limited BSCL in BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate of Local Bodies UP Request for Proposal RFP for Selection of Agency for Preparation of Feasibility Study Detailed Project Report DPR and Monitoring Evaluation M and E Plan under CITIIS 2. 0 Project Components under Bareilly Smart City Limited BSCL in BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:55:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:35:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Executive Officer, Smart City

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Bareilly Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

Nagar Nigam Bareilly

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Bareilly Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number 5252-BSCL/2026-27-1 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1178463_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BC - Bankers Cheque 2 BG - Bank Guarantee 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit 4 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Bareilly Smart City Ltd. Fee Payable At Bareilly Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Chief Executive Officer, Smart City EMD Payable At Bareilly     Work Item Details Title Request for Proposal RFP for Selection of Agency for Preparation of Feasibility Study Detailed Project Report DPR and Monitoring Evaluation M and E Plan under CITIIS 2.0 Project Components under Bareilly Smart City Limited BSCL Work Description Request for Proposal RFP for Selection of Agency for Preparation of Feasibility Study Detailed Project Report DPR and Monitoring Evaluation M and E Plan under CITIIS 2.0 Project Components under Bareilly Smart City Limited BSCL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Bareilly Smart City Limited, Nagar Nigam Bareilly Pincode 243005 Pre Bid Meeting Place Bareilly Smart City Limited, Nagar Nigam Bareilly  Pre Bid Meeting Address Bareilly Smart City Limited, Nagar Nigam Bareilly  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Nagar Nigam Bareilly Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:55 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 6933.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2214790.xls BOQ 349.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Additional Chief Executive Officer Address Bareilly Smart City Limited, Nagar Nigam Bareilly   Back

Categories 24

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data