TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Sirsa Town- Installation o... in SIRSA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,63,400

Value

₹81,65,701

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Installation of Sollar Power Plant with on grid system to minimize electricity charges. in SIRSA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Eligibility as per CBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹81,65,701

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Sirsa Circle||Sirsa PHED no. 1

Bid Opening Place

Sirsa PHED No. 1

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Sirsa Circle||Sirsa PHED no. 1 Tender Reference Number 2026A828401B A178 4F0A 804F CD4002F4A4DB582PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_542863_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Eligibility as per CBD .pdf 2 Finance Eligibility as per CBD .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,63,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Sirsa Town- Installation o... Work Description Installation of Sollar Power Plant with on grid system to minimize electricity charges. NDA/Pre Qualification Eligibility as per CBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 81,65,701 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Sirsa Pincode 125055 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sirsa PHED No. 1 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 947.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622358.xls BOQDOC 258.00 2 Additional Documents 778810Z163594.pdf ADDDOC 25.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date of final Submission Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Satish Kumar Address Sirsa PHED No. 1   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data