TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for C/O FOOT CULVERT NEAR H/O MOHD IBRAHIM AND C/O FOOT CULVERT NEAR MASJID SHAREEF TAMOOR MOHALLA TURKPORA in BANDIPORA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹4,860

Value

₹2,43,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj has released a public tender for C/O FOOT CULVERT NEAR H/O MOHD IBRAHIM AND C/O FOOT CULVERT NEAR MASJID SHAREEF TAMOOR MOHALLA TURKPORA in BANDIPORA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,43,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR||Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir||XEN REW Bandipora

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR||Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir||XEN REW Bandipora Tender Reference Number NIT78 Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322610_12 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance SCANNED COPY OF ALL DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Fee Payable At jammu and kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,860 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Rural Development and Panchayati Raj EMD Payable At jammu and kashmir     Work Item Details Title C/O FOOT CULVERT NEAR H/O MOHD IBRAHIM AND C/O FOOT CULVERT NEAR MASJID SHAREEF TAMOOR MOHALLA TURKPORA Work Description C/O FOOT CULVERT NEAR H/O MOHD IBRAHIM AND C/O FOOT CULVERT NEAR MASJID SHAREEF TAMOOR MOHALLA TURKPORA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,43,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA Pincode 193502 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT78 1414.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1082560.xls B 272.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA Address OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data