TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for NK-4113,NK-1759,NK-2076,NK-4018,NK-2089,NK-3493,NK-4961,NK-2335,NK000631,500613,144570,143971,14335 in SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:14 pm

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:14 pm
Technical18-08-2026 20:33:20
Financial
AwardCompleted

Hqids invites bids for NK-4113, NK-1759, NK-2076, NK-4018, NK-2089, NK- 3493, NK-4961, NK-2335, NK000631, 500613, 144570, 143971, 143358, NK-4959, 2920-72-000175, B5518305, 2574-1511-0105, 2751-1540-0123, 2751-1540-0112, 2808-5450-4901 in SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR. Quantity: 26. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Hqids

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
MSC ENGINEERING SALES AND SERVICES   Under PMA
-18-08-2026 20:33:20
2
SHANTHOSHANAA TRADING CO   Under PMA
-19-08-2026 13:16:52
3
SREE AMMAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-18-08-2026 20:55:31

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SREE AMMAN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : NK-4113,NK-1759,NK-2076,NK-4018,NK-2089,NK-3493,NK-4961,NK-2335,NK000631,500613,144570,143971,14335
L2
MSC ENGINEERING SALES AND SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : NK-4113,NK-1759,NK-2076,NK-4018,NK-2089,NK-3493,NK-4961,NK-2335,NK000631,500613,144570,143971,14335
L3
SHANTHOSHANAA TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : NK-4113,NK-1759,NK-2076,NK-4018,NK-2089,NK-3493,NK-4961,NK-2335,NK000631,500613,144570,143971,14335

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

26

Category

NK-4113

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

30 %

Warranty Period

3 years

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

NK-4113 , NK-1759 , NK-2076 , NK-4018 , NK-2089 , NK- 3493 , NK-4961 , NK-2335 , NK000631 , 500613 , 144570 , 143971 , 143358 , NK-4959 , 2920-72-000175 , B5518305 , 2574-1511-0105 , 2751-1540-0123 , 2751-1540-0112 , 2808-5450-4901

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

15

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

South Andaman

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-South AndamanSouth Andaman--115-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9764136.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 20 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

NK-4113

CARBURATOR ASSY

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#2

NK-1759

CLUTCH CABLE

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#3

NK-2076

ADJUSTER ASSY

2 nos Delivery: 15 days
#4

NK-4018

REAR BRAKE SHOE

1 set Delivery: 15 days
#5

NK-2089

OIL SEAL

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#6

NK-3493

RH OUTER DOOR CATCH

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#7

NK-4961

WHEEL CYL

2 nos Delivery: 15 days
#8

NK-2335

BRAKE PAD

1 set Delivery: 15 days
#9

NK000631

PIPE

3 nos Delivery: 15 days
#10

500613

OIL FILTER

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#11

144570

BRAKE SHOE REAR

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#12

143971

FRONT BRAKE PAD

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#13

143358

REAR VIEW MIRROR

2 set Delivery: 15 days
#14

NK-4959

DOOR MECHANISAM RH

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#15

2920-72-000175

IGNITION KEY

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#16

B5518305

WIPER BLADE

2 nos Delivery: 15 days
#17

2574-1511-0105

ARMATURE ASSY

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#18

2751-1540-0123

FIELD COIL ASSY

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#19

2751-1540-0112

BRUSH CARRIER ASSY

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#20

2808-5450-4901

4ST RELAY

1 nos Delivery: 15 days

Categories 11