TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Tractor Trailer Mounted Suction Machine as per IS 13496 in KANKER, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

10-May-2025, 2:02 pm

Bid End Date

20-May-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue10-May-2025, 2:02 pm
Technical19-05-2025 17:44:43
Financial
Award07-Jun-2025, 7:55 am

Zila Panchayat Kanker North Banker announces a tender for Tractor Trailer Mounted Suction Machine as per IS 13496 (Q3) in KANKER, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 20-05-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AMIT TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA/TTMSM/3500 LTR19-05-2025 17:44:43
2
CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Tractor Trailer Mounted Suction Machine-IS:1349613-05-2025 14:43:11
3
Neelam Entreprises   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA/TTMSM/3500 LTR19-05-2025 16:27:02
4
SHREE MAYA INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA/TTMSM/3500 LTR20-05-2025 14:10:36

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Neelam Entreprises(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tractor Trailer Mounted Suction Machine as per IS 13496
L2
AMIT TRADERS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tractor Trailer Mounted Suction Machine as per IS 13496
L3
SHREE MAYA INDUSTRIES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tractor Trailer Mounted Suction Machine as per IS 13496

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Tractor Trailer Mounted Suction Machine as per IS 13496 (Q3)

Authority Records

PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTZILLA PANCHAYAT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7826752.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer