TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply and Installation of Liquid Nitrogen Storage Vessel/Dewar with Buyback of Existing Dewar-1710-2 in S.A.S Nagar, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹30,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Mohali has released a public tender for Supply and Installation of Liquid Nitrogen Storage Vessel/Dewar with Buyback of Existing Dewar-1710-2 in S. A. S Nagar, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Mohali

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Mohali

Bid Opening Place

IISER MOHALI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Mohali Tender Reference Number IISERM(1710-2)26/27-Pur Tender ID 2026_IISRM_920456_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCAN COPY OF SIGNED AND STAMPED TENDER NOTICE .pdf TECHNICAL COMPLIANCE SHEET WITH CATALOGUE/BROCHURE .pdf AUTHORIZATION / MAF CERTIFICATE .pdf TENDER FEE AND EMD/EXEMPTION CERTIFICATE AS PER NIT .pdf ANNEXURES AS PER NIT .pdf PAN GST AND OTHER DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT .pdf CHECKLIST OF DOCUMENTS TO BE PROVIDED .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To REGISTRAR IISER MOHALI Fee Payable At IISER Mohali Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To REGISTRAR IISER MOHALI EMD Payable At IISER Mohali     Work Item Details Title Supply and Installation of Liquid Nitrogen Storage Vessel/Dewar with Buyback of Existing Dewar-1710-2 Work Description Supply and Installation of Liquid Nitrogen Storage Vessel/Dewar with Buyback of Existing Dewar-1710-2 NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Liquid Nitrogen Storage Vessel/Dewar with Buyback   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 75  Location IISER MOHALI Pincode 140306 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IISER MOHALI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply and Installation of Liquid Nitrogen Storage Vessel/Dewar with Buyback of Existing Dewar-1710-2 566.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_967309.xls PRICE BID 266.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR IISER MOHALI Address IISER MOHALI, KNOWLEDGE CITY, SECTOR 81, S.A.S. NAGAR, MOHALI-140306   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

75

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

REGISTRAR IISER MOHALI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5