TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SUPPLY OF LABOURS FOR GEOLOGICAL SURVEY IN KARAIKUDI in SIVAGANGA, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹900

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Water Resources Department SUPPLY OF LABOURS FOR CONDUCTING GEOLOGICAL AND GEOPHYSICAL SURVEY WORKS IN GEOLOGICAL SUBDIVISION, KARAIKUDI FOR THE YEAR 2026 2027 in SIVAGANGA, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Water Resources Department||CE WRD SGSWRDC Tharamani - Chennai||SE Ground Water circle - Madurai||EE Ground Water Division - Karaikudi

Bid Opening Place

KARAIKUDI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Water Resources Department||CE WRD SGSWRDC Tharamani - Chennai||SE Ground Water circle - Madurai||EE Ground Water Division - Karaikudi Tender Reference Number 7.GWD.K.26.27.DT.10.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_WRD_693023_2 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance DULY SIGNED TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE AND LIVE CERTIFICATE .pdf GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE AND LATEST GST FILLED DOCUMENT .pdf LAST YEAR ITR DOCUMENT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF LABOURS FOR GEOLOGICAL SURVEY IN KARAIKUDI Work Description SUPPLY OF LABOURS FOR CONDUCTING GEOLOGICAL AND GEOPHYSICAL SURVEY WORKS IN GEOLOGICAL SUBDIVISION, KARAIKUDI FOR THE YEAR 2026 2027 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SIVAGANGAI AND RAMANATHAPURAM Pincode 630001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KARAIKUDI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 1637.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocumentCor5.pdf Tender document 1264.25 2 BOQ BOQ_840523.xls boq 348.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER,WRD Address O/o EXECUTIVE ENGINEER,WRD., GROUND WATER DIVISION,KARAIKUDI   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data