TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For minicsc_2627_PUPS_kanjiranku in SIVAGANGA, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹4,830

Value

₹4,83,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department has released a public tender for Construction of mini csc PUPS kanjirankulam in SIVAGANGA, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 15: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Sivagangai,RD,TN||THIRUPUVANAM - VP, SIVAGANGAI,RD,TN

Bid Opening Place

Union Office Thiruppuvanam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Sivagangai,RD,TN||THIRUPUVANAM - VP, SIVAGANGAI,RD,TN Tender Reference Number Minicsc_2627_PUPS_kanjirankul Tender ID 2026_RDTN_694399_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Prequalification documents .pdf EMD Scanned copy .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,830 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title minicsc_2627_PUPS_kanjiranku Work Description Construction of mini csc PUPS kanjirankulam NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,83,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Union Office Thiruppuvanam Pincode 630611 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Union Office Thiruppuvanam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT_Minicsc_PUPSkanjirankulam 309.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_834840.xls BOQ 313.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Block Development officer (V.P) Address Union Office Thiruppuvanam   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,83,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1