TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Renovation of Library at College of Basic Science and Humanities OUAT Bhubaneswar Civil portion only in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹12,320

Value

₹12,31,886

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Odisha University of Agriculture and Technology has released a public tender for Renovation of Library at College of Basic Science and Humanities OUAT Bhubaneswar Civil portion only in KHORDHA, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 09:05:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 09:05:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,31,886

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DPP, OUAT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ODISHA UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE AND TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Odisha University of Agriculture and Technology

Bid Opening Place

DPP OFFICE, OUAT BBSR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Odisha University of Agriculture and Technology Tender Reference Number 03/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_OUAT_138796_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 SS - Small Savings Instrument 4 BG - Bank Guarantee 5 TD- Term Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TP COST, RC, GST, PAN, SCHEDULE-A,E,F AND OTHER DOCUMENTS AS PER APPROVED DTCN .pdf BILL OF QUANTITY .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 6,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To DPP, OUAT Fee Payable At BHUBANESWAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,320 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DPP, OUAT EMD Payable At BHUBANESWAR     Work Item Details Title Renovation of Library at College of Basic Science and Humanities OUAT Bhubaneswar Civil portion only Work Description Renovation of Library at College of Basic Science and Humanities OUAT Bhubaneswar Civil portion only NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,31,886 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location BHUBANESWAR Pincode 751003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DPP OFFICE, OUAT BBSR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:05 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER CALL NOTICE 414.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents dtcn02.pdf Detailed tender call notice 1971.78 2 BOQ BOQ_607014.xls BILL OF QUANTITY 329.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR OF PHYSICAL PLANTS, OUAT Address OUAT CAMPUS, SIRIPUR, BHUBANESWAR   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data