TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing and Fixing of Chainlink fencing at Ramkund, Pariyari talav in Pariyari Gram Panchayat, Moti Daman.(2nd Call) in DAMAN, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,964

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical28-08-2026 22:01:00
AwardPending

Daman District announces a tender for Providing and Fixing of Chainlink fencing at Ramkund, Pariyari talav in Pariyari Gram Panchayat, Moti Daman. (2nd Call) in DAMAN, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Daman District

Organization Chain

Daman District||Public Works Department - Daman||EE-PWD-SD-III-Dist. Panchayat-Dholar Moti Daman

Bid Opening Place

Chief Executive Officer, District Panchayat, Daman

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Daman District||Public Works Department - Daman||EE-PWD-SD-III-Dist. Panchayat-Dholar Moti Daman Tender Reference Number 11/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DAMAN_4927_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GM DAMAN Fee Payable At DAMAN Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,964 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Chief Executive Officer EMD Payable At Chief Executive Officer, District Panchayat, Daman     Work Item Details Title Providing and Fixing of Chainlink fencing at Ramkund, Pariyari talav in Pariyari Gram Panchayat, Moti Daman.(2nd Call) Work Description Providing and Fixing of Chainlink fencing at Ramkund, Pariyari talav in Pariyari Gram Panchayat, Moti Daman.(2nd Call) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Daman Pincode 396220 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chief Executive Officer, District Panchayat, Daman Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tender documents 1915.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_5101.xls Financial Bid 1145.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Executive Officer Address Chief Executive Officer, District Panchayat, Daman   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
KAILASH CONSTRUCTION
28-08-2026 22:01:00
2
MOHIT AND ASSOCIATES
29-08-2026 14:20:00
3
Nirmal Construction
29-08-2026 12:38:00
4
SHIRISH RAMANLAL SHARMA
23-08-2026 20:13:00
5
V H Enterprises
28-08-2026 15:57:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Executive Officer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2