Bid Publish Date
04-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹47,500
Location
Progress
DC-PDD has released a public tender for AUGMENTATION OF 33 kV BEMINA-BBSHAH LINE FROM 0. 15 TO 0. 2 ACSR in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
05-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
04-08-2026 15:30:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer STD-1
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender