TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT OF BUILDING JOINERIES AND SUSPENDED CEILING SYSTEMS IN OTM (SOUTH ZONE) AT INS DRONACHARYA UNDER GE FORT KOCHI in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

25-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹23,500

Value

₹11,75,000

Progress

Issue25-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT OF BUILDING JOINERIES AND SUSPENDED CEILING SYSTEMS IN OTM (SOUTH ZONE) AT INS DRONACHARYA UNDER GE FORT KOCHI in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (NAVY) KOCHI - MES||CWE (NB) KOCHI - MES||GE FORT KOCHI - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE FORT KOCHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (NAVY) KOCHI - MES||CWE (NB) KOCHI - MES||GE FORT KOCHI - MES Tender Reference Number 8367/E8_GE_FORT_KOCHI Tender ID 2026_MES_780813_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER .pdf PROVIDENT FUND REGISTRATION SCANNED COPY OF EMPLOYEES .pdf TENDER FEE AND EMD IF APPLICABLE (SCANNED COPY OF DD OR BANKERS CHEQUE) .pdf IF UNENLISTED CONTRACTOR SCANNED COPY OF DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GOODS AND SERVICE TAX REGISTRATION .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE FORT KOCHI Fee Payable At KOCHI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 23,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE FORT KOCHI EMD Payable At KOCHI     Work Item Details Title REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT OF BUILDING JOINERIES AND SUSPENDED CEILING SYSTEMS IN OTM (SOUTH ZONE) AT INS DRONACHARYA UNDER GE FORT KOCHI Work Description REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT OF BUILDING JOINERIES AND SUSPENDED CEILING SYSTEMS IN OTM (SOUTH ZONE) AT INS DRONACHARYA UNDER GE FORT KOCHI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,75,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location FORT KOCHI Pincode 682001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE FORT KOCHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice of Tender 257.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_874674.xls Price Bid 440.50 2 Tender Documents 8367Tenderdocu.pdf Tender Documents 1053.73   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE FORT KOCHI Address GARRISON ENGINEER MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES GE FORT KOCHI -682 001   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

25-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,75,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE FORT KOCHI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5