TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Workstation in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

08-Jan-2025, 12:13 pm

Bid End Date

23-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm

Progress

Issue08-Jan-2025, 12:13 pm
Technical22-01-2025 09:48:04
Financial
AwardCompleted

Press Information Bureau (pib) announces a tender for Workstation (Q2) in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 23-01-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP Z2 Twr G9 i7 13700 16113 RTX3060 ODD wifi 23.8"22-01-2025 09:48:04
2
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX ProX iX2440 Workstation23-01-2025 12:57:54
3
HLBS TECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HLBS Model : HLBS CMW1000T21-01-2025 11:28:36
4
NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Tyrone Model : Tyrone Camarero SSI200F0R-5523-01-2025 12:15:31
5
PKS COMPUTER   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP Z2 Twr G9 i7 13700 16113 RTX3060 ODD wifi 23.8"20-01-2025 16:20:04

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PKS COMPUTER   Under PMA
Item Categories : Workstation
L2
HILSON TECHNOLOGY (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Workstation
L3
BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Workstation
L4
NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Workstation

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Workstation (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF INFORMATION AND BROADCASTINGPRESS INFORMATION BUREAU

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7257350.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer