Bid Publish Date
10-Aug-2026, 5:45 pm
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹25,000
Location
Progress
Directorate of Tourism announces a tender for Selection of an Agency for operating the existing eco assets at Rajdari Devdari, Aurwatand and Chanpatar in Chandauli Uttar Pradesh in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,950
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
10-08-2026 17:45:00
Document Download Start
10-08-2026 17:45:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
ECO TOURISM BOARD Uttar Pradesh
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
17-08-2026 13:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender